OFFICERS

2020 - 2021

NATIONAL OFFICERS

Hal Roesch

Commander-in-Chief - Air Force - Post 3219

Matthew Mihelcic

Senior Vice Commander-in-Chief - Air Force - Post 2698

Timothy Borland

Junior Vice Commander-in-Chief - Army - Post 9972

Fred Green

Council of Administration Member - Navy - Post 2669

Tony Whetstine

Legislative Representative - Marines - Post 1741

DEPARTMENT OFFICERS

Traci Williams

State Commander - Army - Post 1263

Chad Hassebroek

State Sr. Vice Commander - Army - Post 9430

Paul Herrera

State Jr Vice Commander - Army - Post 2224

Craig Dougherty

State Judge Advocate - Army - Post 6785

Perry Taylor

State Surgeon - Navy - Post 7392

Ben Cummins

State Adjutant - Army - Post 2224

Paul Manly

State Quartermaster - Coast Guard - Post 1474

Joshua Schreck

State Chief of Staff / State Parliamentarian - Army - Post 1263

Nester Tamayao

State Inspector - Army - Post 3063

Wes Anderson

State Chaplain - Marines - Post 51

Brad Pieratt

Deputy State Chief of Staff / Deputy Inspector - Air Force - Post 3617

Todd Gruchalla

Department Service Officer - Navy - Post 2669

John Rust

Jr. Past State Commander - Navy - Post 2669

Robin Piatt

State Secretary

DISTRICT OFFICERS

Otis Wolfe

District 1 Commander - Post 921

Harold Rodenberger

District 2 Commander - Army - Post 3063

Frank Persa

District 3 Commander - Army - Post 5580

Ted Streete

District 4 Commander - Marines - Post 2669

Bill Wickwire

District 5 Commander - Navy - Post 1948

Steve Stetson

District 6 Commander - Air Force - Post 4278

Ronald Ness

District 7 Commander - Post 683

Bob Watkins

District 9 Commander - Post 51

Tony Whetstine

District 11 Commander - Marines - Post 1741

Delmer Sayer

District 14 Commander - Post 7498

Jesse Atkins

District 15 Commander - Navy - Post 1585

Danny Eaton

District 16 Commander - Post 5297

Trina Parrish

District 17 Commander - Army - Post 992

APPOINTED OFFICERS

Charles Johnson

Buddy Poppy Chairman

Joshua Schreck

Bylaws/ Resolutions Committee Chairman - Army - Post 1263

Elmer Clark

Commander Advisory Board - Air Force - Post 91

Frank Bannister

Commander Advisory Board - Post 1741

Fred Green

Commander Advisory Board - Navy - Post 2669

Linda Fairbank

Commander Advisory Board - Air Force - Post 2289

Steve Stetson

Commander Advisory Board - Air Force - Post 4278

Doug White

Emergency Services Chairman - Navy - Post 9417

Wes Anderson

Heroes in the Ballpark Chairman - East - Marines - Post 51

Brad Pieratt

Heroes in the Ballpark Chairman - West - Air Force - Post 3617

Richard Angeli

Historian - Navy - Post 1948

Randy Hahn

Homeless Veteran/ Humanitarian Chairman - Post 10435

Drew James

Iraq / Afghanistan Committee Chairman - Army - Post 7511

Steve Woodward

Membership Chairman - Army - Post 2224

Paul Herrera

National Home Chairman - Army - Post 2224

Carla Scott

Patriot Pen / Youth Essay Chairman - Navy - Post 2047

Richard Angeli

POW / MIA Chairman - Navy - Post 1948

Becki McGinnis

Program Director - Navy - Post 5580

Walt Tanimoto

Public Relations / Social Media Chairman - Army - Post 6785

Doug Hoople

Scouting Chairman - Navy - Post 2995

John Kaiser

State Officer of the Day - Army - Post 4278

Tony Whetstine

Student Veteran Chairman - Marines - Post 1741

Jesse Atkins

Teacher Awards Chairman - Navy - Post 1585

Ken Przepiora

USO Chairman - Navy - Post 6785

Brad Pieratt

VMS Chairman - Air Force - Post 3617

Frank Persa

Veteran of the Year Chairman - Army - Post 5580

Jim Daly

Voice of Democracy Chairman - Marines - Post 224

Michael Shaw

Wreaths Across America Chairman - Post 2669

VFW RIDERS GROUP

Michael Shaw

Chairman - Post 2669

Copyright (c) 2020 VFW DEPT. OF WASHINGTON.